The Newest Real Estate Website In The Whitsundays!

Multiple Tenancies - Great Return
$350,000 plus GST if applicable

Property Location: 307 Gosport Street MOREE - 0 - NSW

Listing Id: 21485049  

Land

Size: 1509 Square Mtr Approx  

Description: MRE are pleased to list 307 Gosport Street to the Moree market for immediate sale! Priced to sell and offering a great return on your investment, this property is one you won't want to miss.

Lot 1 DP619087

Sitting on 1,509 square metres of commercial land, this property is set up to accommodate 6 separate leases. Another option for the potential purchaser would be to move in and continue running their business in a large shed with great industrial positioning.

All tenants are long-term but on month to month arrangements:

1 - Bevan Heatan : 01/01/2014
- Monthly: $660 , Annual: $7,920

2 - Namoi Electrical : 15/07/2023
- Monthly: $1,040 , Annual: $12,480

3 - Peter Lowary : 01/08/2023
- Monthly: $315 , Annual: $3,780

4 - Daley Air : 27/03/2017
- Monthly: $315 , Annual: $3,780

5 - Vacant

6 - Marshall Plumbing : 21/04/2003
- Monthly : $260 , Annual: $3,120

Income Summary:
Current Gross Rental Income: $31,080 p.a.

Less Rates: $5,828
Less Insurance: $1,888

Net Rental Income: $23,364 p.a.

Additional Potential Income:
Shed 5 (Vacant): $350/month = $4,200 p.a.

Potential Total Rental (Fully Leased): $27,564 p.a.

All rentals exclude GST, as owner is not registered.
Inspections available via booking with selling agent Paul Kelly 0428 281 428

Multiple Tenancies - Great Return
$350,000 plus GST if applicable

Contact Moree Real Estate Today!!!

Contact Paul Kelly
Phone 0428 281 428

Property ID:21485049
Click here to format this page for printing

<<Go Back<<

real estate

http://www.whitsundays-real-estate.com Disclaimer:
We assume no responsibility for the accuracy of information contained on this website,
interested parties must make their own enquiries with this agency!
E-Mail here

Software Provided By:
Real Estate Software
Australian Website Designers
�.All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy

"IT'S FREE" keep Informed and join the mail list  "IT'S FREE"
Your Name  Your E-mail
"Receive updates and special offers from us and other Airlie Beach real estate agents"

ReNet.com.au Partners

APN logo RP Data logo

Airlie Beach Real Estate | Airlie Beach Property Sales | Airlie Beach Rentals
Airlie Beach Real Estate Agents | Airlie Beach Accommodation | Site Map

Prestige Real Estate - Rural Real Estate - Commercial Real Estate

Real Estate Australia

Airlie Beach Real Estate