The Newest Real Estate Website In The Whitsundays!

Real Estate Australia

BRAND NEW DUAL KEY HOME IN DECEPTION BAY - LOOKING FOR A HIGH YIELDING, CASH FLOW POSITIVE INVESTMENT PROPERTY RIGHT BY THE SEA?
$1,308,900

Property Location: DECEPTION BAY - BRISBANE NORTH - QLD

Listing Id: 20411763  

Details

Bedrooms: 5    Bathrooms: 3    Garages: 2   

Land

Size: 622 Square Mtr Approx  

Description: When purchasing an investment property there's usually a trade off between capital growth over the long term, against higher rental yields over the short term. It isn't easy finding the right balance.

Well look no further! This full turn key dual occupancy property located in the highly sort after bayside suburb of Griffin offers investors both long term capital gains and higher rental yields making this the ideal balance when considering what to invest in.

ABOUT THE AREA

Deception Bay is a bay side suburb located in the Northern Corridor of Brisbane and part of the fastest growing region in QLD - Moreton Bay. is one of Australia's fastest growing regions and is set to benefit from large-scale infrastructure which is expected to drive the residential market. New schools, sporting fields, shopping centre, day care and medical centres are just part of the new infrastructure to the area. Add to that, the Moreton Bay Rail link and upgraded freeway access. Large companies like IKEA, Costco , Bunnings & a Westfield Shopping Centre all close to Deception Bay.

THE OPPORTUNITY

One Property, Two Incomes = High Yield Investment

The land is registered and this dual key home has been designed and is ready to be built. Dwelling one consists of 3 bedrooms with ensuite and WIR to the master + extra bathroom with lock up garage. The second dwelling has 2 bedrooms with one bathroom and a single lock up garage.

ABOUT THE PROPERTY

Land size: 622 sqm
Land Price: $789,000
Total Build Size: 198 sqm
Build Price: $519,900
Land is registered

FIXED TURN KEY PACKAGE: $1,308,900

TURN KEY HOUSE & LAND PACKAGE INCLUSIONS

- Builders 6 year Structural Guarantee
- Blinds to Windows
- Security Screens to Sliding Windows & Doors
- 3 x Split System Air Conditioning Units
- Ceiling Fans
- Low Maintenance Landscaping
- Exposed Aggregate Driveway
- Fully Fenced
- Letterbox, Clothesline, TV Antenna
- Connections to services
TO RESERVE THIS PROPERTY

Contact Aaron Weaver on 0412828702 for more information.

- Complete an Expression of Interest with Asset Property Partners and a $1,000 holding deposit

- Asset Property Partners prepares contracts and express posts to agent/buyer solicitor/buyer

- Two Contract Purchase - Land and Build

Standard conditions - Pay no stamp duty on the build
Land is registered with a 14 day finance approval
5% deposit on building contract with builder payable on finance approval
Progressive construction draw downs
Build time: 13-16 Weeks from construction approval

HOW WE CAN HELP YOU

Through our trusted network of builders and land developers across South East Queensland, Asset Property Partners offers a no cost service that helps everyday Australian's make smarter property choices. Let us help you save time and money whilst taking the hassle out of building!

Contact Aaron Weaver on 0412828702 for a free, no obligation discovery session to help you find the most suitable property option for you.